Search for: "J. DOE # 4" Results 1 - 20 of 8,643
[…] 26 Nov 2013, 5:01 pm by oliver randl
J 11/87 [3.3, 3.6]; J 27/94 [8)) and is not allowed to reverse these acts so that they can be considered as never filed (J 10/87 [12]; J 4/97 [2]).On the other hand, the Boards of Appeal considered that R 88 acknowledges as a further legal value the desirability of having regard to true as opposed to ostensible party intentions in legal proceedings (T 824/00 [6]) in appropriate circumstances. [read post]
25 Jan 2008, 9:15 am
January 2, 2008)(Ray, J.) the Bankruptcy Court was given the opportunity to interpret new section 222.25(4), Florida Statutes which allows a debtor to exempt personal property not to exceed $4,000 if he does not "claim or receive the benefits of a homestead exemption under s. 4, Art. [read post]
9 Apr 2019, 1:13 am by Roel van Woudenberg
"In J 4/18, the application was filed by two natural persons, one of them having his residence in the Netherlands and the other in France. [read post]
26 Sep 2007, 7:38 pm