Search for: "Taylor County Board Of Education" Results 1 - 20 of 164
[…] [read post]
23 Jun 2010, 10:06 am by Green Building Law Brief
The newsletter also includes a piece by Will Pearce, LEED AP BD+C on the Maryland Court of Special Appeals' recent decision in Board of Education of Worcester Co. v. [read post]
23 Jun 2010, 10:06 am by Green Building Law Brief
  The newsletter also includes a piece by Will Pearce, LEED AP BD+C on the Maryland Court of Special Appeals' recent decision in Board of Education of Worcester Co. v. [read post]
9 Feb 2010, 3:29 am
"** Section 35.g of the Civil Service Law provides, in pertinent, part, “ (g) all persons employed by any title whatsoever as members of the teaching and supervisory staff of a school district, board of cooperative educational services or county vocational education and extension board, as certified to the state commission by the commissioner of education. [read post]
31 Aug 2010, 3:50 am
Supreme Court's ruling in Dodge v Board of Education, 302 US 74 at page 79, the Court of Appeals said that "the presumption is that such a law is not intended to create a private contractual right or vested right but merely declares a policy to be pursued until the [legislative body] shall ordain otherwise. [read post]
13 Apr 2009, 4:15 am
"** Section 35.g of the Civil Service Law provides, in pertinent, part, " (g) all persons employed by any title whatsoever as members of the teaching and supervisory staff of a school district, board of cooperative educational services or county vocational education and extension board, as certified to the state commission by the commissioner of education. [read post]
14 May 2008, 2:32 am
Taylor asked the Aiken County Board of Education at a meeting Tuesday. [read post]
7 Apr 2010, 8:46 am by SOIssues
Taylor said the law is designed to prevent sexually transmitted diseases and teen pregnancies. [read post]
27 Oct 2010, 3:26 am