Search for: "White v. Board of Education" Results 221 - 240 of 1,011
[…] During such meeting, it was represented to the members of the APA board that, due to the regulatory time constraints, the APA board was required to decide whether to hold an adjudicatory hearing on such date. [read post]
28 Apr 2010, 6:15 am by Second Circuit Civil Rights Blog
New York City Board of Education, 260 F.3d 123, the Second Circuit reasons:appellants are white and Hispanic male employees who claim that their employer has reached a settlement agreement in an employment discrimination suit that violates their rights. [read post]
17 Mar 2012, 12:51 pm by Jim Gerl
"); Id. at § 13 ("The board of education and the trustees or sole trustee of every school district shall create policies and guidelines that shall include, but not be limited to . . . [read post]
26 Jun 2015, 11:54 am by Will Field
Board of Education (1954) and the Civil Rights Act of 1964, which desegregated schools and outlawed discrimination on the basis of race. [read post]
26 Feb 2010, 1:05 pm by Erin Miller