Search for: "Petition of SO"
[…] [read post]
16 Dec 2020, 9:10 am
So, my original opinion–that the change in claim construction made the difference–is obviously wrong. = = = = This appeal stems from an IPR proceedings filed by Palo Alto (PANW) against Finjan’s US. [read post]
3 Jan 2012, 5:20 pm
So how is Walker doing? [read post]
28 Aug 2012, 10:58 am
Finally, addressing the issue that divided the Court, the majority concluded that the proposal would not violate MCL 168.482(3), which requires that “[i]f the proposal would alter or abrogate an existing provision of the constitution, the petition shall so state and the provisions to be altered or abrogated shall be inserted. [read post]
23 May 2013, 11:04 am
So make sure to stay consistent on that form. [read post]