Search for: "Fair v. State" Results 5181 - 5200 of 27,359
[…] 29 Jan 2014, 4:00 am by The Public Employment Law Press
Under the circumstances, including LPN's admitted breach of the standards of honesty and integrity expected of a professional, the court said that the penalty imposed by the Board of Regents was not so disproportionate to her offense as to shock one's sense of fairness and dismissed LPN’s appeal.* Education Law §6509[5][a][i] indicates that “Being convicted of committing an act constituting a crime under: (i) New York State law” constitutes… [read post]
3 Apr 2013, 7:27 am by WSLL
Affirmed.Case Name: DEON ALLEN LEONARD v. [read post]
15 Feb 2024, 9:22 am by centerforartlaw
(Accent Delight), an offshore company with Dmitry Rybolovlev as the ultimate beneficial owner, v. [read post]
28 Jul 2022, 2:00 am by Guest Author