Search for: "US Trust Co. of New York v. State" Results 81 - 100 of 751
[…] [read post]
3 Apr 2009, 11:50 am
In September of 2002, while catching a connecting flight back to Canada at JFK International Airport in New York, he was flagged by security. [read post]
26 Feb 2020, 4:42 am by Andrew Lavoott Bluestone
Farina v Katsandonis, P.C. 2020 NY Slip Op 30468(U) February 21, 2020 Supreme Court, New York County Docket Number: 154170/2019 Judge: David Benjamin Cohen presents a rarely discussed tolling provision of the statute of limitations. [read post]
30 Jan 2017, 3:34 am by Peter Mahler
However, New York Limited Liability Company Law § 402(c) provides that the operating agreement may be adopted by “the vote of a majority in interest of the members entitled to vote thereon. [read post]