Search for: "Character v. State" Results 1461 - 1480 of 6,778
[…] 26 Sep 2022, 6:10 am by Tian Lu
In class 43, the following three trade marks were the first ones filed by Hunan Chayue: The verbal elements of the three respective trade marks (‘TM Bs’) all have only one character that differs from the TM A:TM A: ‘茶 (tea) 颜 (face) 观 (observe) 色 (colour)’ v. [read post]
30 Jul 2018, 9:28 am by Randy Barnett
Each nominee, however, must be judged on the totality of their views, character, and opinions. [read post]
22 May 2023, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
New York State's Civil Service Law §75(1) provides an employee in the classified service of a public employer covered by the statute "shall not be removed or otherwise subjected to any disciplinary penalty except for incompetency or misconduct shown after a hearing upon stated charges"; and 2. [read post]