Search for: "In re Admission to Practice Law"
[…] [read post]
16 Oct 2014, 7:57 am
” These are not technically relists, but they’re worth brief comment anyway. [read post]
19 Sep 2013, 9:53 am
., 712 F.3d 60 (1st Cir. 2013) – all of which also travel under the heading, In re Neurontin Marketing and Sales Practices Litigation. [read post]
31 Mar 2012, 11:01 am
Therefore, in the absence of more specific submissions as to any tightening of the conditions for admission in the case law of the boards of appeal since 2008, this argument is not convincing. [read post]
17 Nov 2010, 11:41 am
., decided 11/8/2010) New York CPLR 2106 states: The statement of an attorney admitted to practice in the courts of the state, or of a physician, osteopath or dentist, authorized by law to practice in the state, who is not a party to an action, when subscribed and affirmed by him to be true under the penalties of perjury, may be served or filed in the action in lieu of and with the same force and effect as an affidavit. [read post]
7 Jan 2012, 7:29 am
I have been practicing law for approximately 25 years and concentrating my practice in the area of negotiating and drafting contracts for the purchase or sale of High Technology for the last 13 years. [read post]
28 Dec 2009, 8:34 pm