Search for: "State of New York et al" Results 61 - 80 of 2,976
[…] [read post]
22 Nov 2024, 5:42 am by Andrew Lavoott Bluestone
The 2001 Judgment covered fees plaintiff owed the Perlberger defendants for legal services rendered in two commercial litigations: Lutin v New Jersey Steel Corporation, et al. and D.S. [read post]
21 Nov 2024, 6:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
Section 7511(a) of Article 75 the New York State Civil Practice Law and Rules [CPLR] provides, in pertinent part, that "[a]n application to vacate or modify an [arbitrator's] award may be made by a party within ninety days after its delivery to him". [read post]
21 Nov 2024, 6:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
Section 7511(a) of Article 75 the New York State Civil Practice Law and Rules [CPLR] provides, in pertinent part, that "[a]n application to vacate or modify an [arbitrator's] award may be made by a party within ninety days after its delivery to him". [read post]
19 Nov 2024, 10:00 am by Sherica Celine