Search for: "doyle" Results 101 - 120 of 2,610
[…] Search for: "doyle" Results 101 - 120 of 2,610
Sort by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
16 Jul 2021, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
It appears to be simple enough. 4 NYCRR 5.3[1]provides that except as otherwise provide therein, "every resignation shall be in writing" while §31(2) of the Public Officers Law requires that "[e]very resignation shall be in writing addressed to the officer or body to whom it is made. [read post]
16 Jul 2021, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
It appears to be simple enough. 4 NYCRR 5.3[1]provides that except as otherwise provide therein, "every resignation shall be in writing" while §31(2) of the Public Officers Law requires that "[e]very resignation shall be in writing addressed to the officer or body to whom it is made. [read post]
16 Jul 2021, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
It appears to be simple enough. 4 NYCRR 5.3[1]provides that except as otherwise provide therein, "every resignation shall be in writing" while §31(2) of the Public Officers Law requires that "[e]very resignation shall be in writing addressed to the officer or body to whom it is made. [read post]
16 Jul 2021, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
It appears to be simple enough. 4 NYCRR 5.3[1]provides that except as otherwise provide therein, "every resignation shall be in writing" while §31(2) of the Public Officers Law requires that "[e]very resignation shall be in writing addressed to the officer or body to whom it is made. [read post]
7 Jul 2021, 5:43 am
Jim Doyle, a Democrat, bragged that he made steeper cuts to size of the state employee work force than any governor in Wisconsin’s history. [read post]