Posts tagged with: "Zoning+and+Land+Use+Law" Results 981 - 1000 of 3,524
[…] [read post]
29 May 2009, 11:38 pm
Prutch)Even with the new local B&B law, a state special use permit is required because a B&B is not an allowed use within the state agricultural district pursuant to HRS Chapter 205. [read post]
14 Jun 2016, 6:15 pm by Patricia Salkin
Since land use ordinances such as zoning codes are not duplicative of state law, they were therefore found not subject to preemption by state oil and gas laws. [read post]
26 Dec 2014, 6:06 am by Patricia Salkin
The City further emphasized the language of § 76–2–302, MCA, which authorizes municipalities to “regulate and restrict the erection, construction, reconstruction, alteration, repair, or use of buildings, structures or land. [read post]
26 Dec 2014, 6:06 am by Patricia Salkin
The City further emphasized the language of § 76–2–302, MCA, which authorizes municipalities to “regulate and restrict the erection, construction, reconstruction, alteration, repair, or use of buildings, structures or land. [read post]
27 Jan 2014, 3:21 pm by Barbara E. Lichman, Ph.D., J.D.