Search for: "No Trustee On Deed Of Trust" Results 1 - 20 of 1,078
[…] The investment manager was not a party to nor had any obligations under the trust deed that the claimants could rely on. [read post]
31 May 2024, 9:44 am by Anthony P. Guettler
  A revocable trust means that the trust is “revocable by the settlor without the consent of the trustee or a person holding an adverse interest. [read post]
29 May 2024, 3:52 pm by Reference Staff
Language in legal documents can actively cause harm, such as covenants in deeds restricted by race or caselaw precedent involving persons in slavery. [read post]
23 May 2024, 12:15 am
NRS 107.028(1)(d) requires that a trustee under a deed of trust be a "domestic or foreign entity which holds a current state business license issued by the Secretary of State pursuant to chapter 76 of NRS". [read post]
30 Apr 2024, 7:28 am by David W. Miller
While creating a revocable living trust, the grantor often names him or herself as the trustee, therefore allowing him or herself to maintain control of the assets. [read post]
29 Apr 2024, 7:26 am by Kyle Persaud