Search for: "Sealed Defendant" Results 61 - 80 of 4,566
[…] [read post]
17 Oct 2016, 11:11 am by The Law Offices of Richard Ansara, P.A.
In order to quality for a juvenile record sealing, defendants can’t have been found guilty or adjudicated delinquent for any of the acts related to the record at issue. [read post]
Therefore, a Florida Criminal Defendant that has pled guilty or nolo contendere to a non-enumerated crime should be able to have his or her record sealed, so long as adjudication of guilt was withheld, according to the plain language of this Florida statute. [read post]
30 Jul 2009, 5:45 am
  According to the Florida Statute Section 943.059, an individual may not have his criminal record sealed if it relates to "a violation enumerated in s. 907.041...without regard to whether adjudication was withheld, if the defendant was found guilty of or pled guilty or nolo contendere to the offense. [read post]
12 Dec 2018, 9:09 am by Eugene Volokh