Search for: "Agents, Employees and Subordinates" Results 121 - 140 of 204
[…] 29 Nov 2012, 8:04 am by thehealthlawfirm
Nursing supervisors must properly supervise the care rendered to patients by their subordinates. [read post]
26 Nov 2012, 9:01 pm by Joanna L. Grossman
  Kimes, in the court’s view, was an “equal opportunity harasser” whose “difficult demeanor” was imposed on all subordinate employees, regardless of race. [read post]
13 Nov 2012, 8:52 am by Second Circuit Civil Rights Blog
Under the Labor Law sec. 196-d "agents" may not "demand or accept, directly or indirectly, any part of the gratuities, received by an employee, or retain any part of a gratuity or of any charge purported to be a gratuity for an employee. [read post]