Search for: "Dept. of Correctional Services" Results 121 - 140 of 538
[…] Search for: "Dept. of Correctional Services" Results 121 - 140 of 538
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
11 May 2009, 4:15 am
"*** §752 of the Correction Law bars "unfair discrimination against persons previously convicted of one or more criminal offenses" while §753 sets out the factors to be considered concerning a previous criminal conviction. [read post]
23 May 2012, 1:46 pm by Dru Stevenson
" The subsidies can cause inflation as the local market prices correct for the infusion of unearned money. [read post]
13 Feb 2009, 8:19 pm