Search for: "Ultimate Health Services, Inc. " Results 121 - 140 of 1,140
[…] RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
  If ultimately implemented, the NLRB’s Notice of Proposed Rulemaking (“NPRM”) would nix the most recent joint employer standard (established in 2020) and return to the rule established by Browning-Ferris Industries of California, Inc., 362 NLRB 1599 (2015). [read post]
  If ultimately implemented, the NLRB’s Notice of Proposed Rulemaking (“NPRM”) would nix the most recent joint employer standard (established in 2020) and return to the rule established by Browning-Ferris Industries of California, Inc., 362 NLRB 1599 (2015). [read post]
Section 396-r of the New York General Business Law prohibits sellers of goods and services that are “vital and necessary for the health, safety and welfare of consumers or the general public” from selling such goods or services “for an amount which represents an unconscionably excessive price. [read post]