Search for: "Mineral and Royalty Owners" Results 161 - 180 of 349
[…] Search for: "Mineral and Royalty Owners" Results 161 - 180 of 349
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
4 Jan 2020, 11:38 am by Aimee Hess
Of course, nonparticipating royalty owners cannot sign leases, as a matter of law, but many people do not know this. [read post]
31 Jul 2009, 4:25 pm
It purported to relinquish to the owners of the land the State's oil and gas rights in the land, retaining a 1/16th royalty interest for the State. [read post]
14 Dec 2018, 2:51 pm by Greg Jordan
Texas Property Code, § 5.151, provides in relevant part: A person who mails to the owner of a mineral or royalty interest an offer to purchase only the mineral or royalty interest . . . and encloses an instrument of conveyance of only the mineral or royalty interest and a draft or other instrument, as defined in Section 3.104, Business & Commerce Code, providing for payment for that interest shall include in the offer a… [read post]
26 Nov 2013, 4:38 am by Charles Sartain