Search for: "Prospect Mortgage, LLC" Results 41 - 60 of 162
[…] 17 Oct 2018, 12:00 am by Amanda Ross
Before purchasing a vessel, the prospective purchaser should obtain an Abstract of Title from the U.S. [read post]
16 Jul 2018, 9:34 am by Renae Lloyd
The White Law Group, LLC is a national securities fraud, securities arbitration, investor protection, and securities regulation/compliance law firm with offices in Chicago, Illinois and Vero Beach, Florida. [read post]
7 May 2018, 3:28 am by Peter Mahler
The plaintiff also filed a lis pendens a/k/a notice of pendency against the LLC’s realty, a device authorized by NY CPLR § 6501 that puts any prospective purchaser or mortgage lender of the property on constructive notice of a potential judgment that “would affect the title to, or the possession, use or enjoyment of, real property. [read post]
30 Jan 2018, 1:42 pm by Rebecca Tushnet
Around 1999, Defendant publicly announced “Newmark Realty Capital, LLC,” later folded into Newmark Capital Markets. [read post]
15 Jan 2018, 3:11 am by Peter Mahler