Search for: "Taylor v. Board of Trustees" Results 1 - 20 of 39
[…] Search for: "Taylor v. Board of Trustees" Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
Authors: Liz Hastilow, Ray Giblett, James Morris, Rajaee Rouhani, Stephen Lee, Jeremy Moller, Charles Nugent-Young, Merren Taylor, Timothy Chan, Joshua Kan, Steven Li, Liam Mackay and Mia Blundell. [read post]
18 Mar 2024, 3:52 am by INFORRM
On Thursday 14 March 2024 there was a contempt application in the case of Taylor v Chief Constable of Kent, QB-2022-000310. [read post]
23 Oct 2023, 6:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
Education Law §3013(2) provides as follows: "Whenever a trustee, board of trustee, board of education or board of cooperative educational services abolishes a position under this chapter, the services of the teacher having the least seniority in the system within the tenure of the position abolished shall be discontinued. [read post]
23 Oct 2023, 6:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
Education Law §3013(2) provides as follows: "Whenever a trustee, board of trustee, board of education or board of cooperative educational services abolishes a position under this chapter, the services of the teacher having the least seniority in the system within the tenure of the position abolished shall be discontinued. [read post]
23 Jan 2023, 4:34 pm by centerforartlaw
Keppler is a director of the Estate Law Specialist Board Inc. [read post]
9 Jul 2022, 11:48 am by Eric Goldman