Search for: "In Re Termination of Parent Child Rel." Results 181 - 200 of 239
[…] Search for: "In Re Termination of Parent Child Rel." Results 181 - 200 of 239
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
27 Apr 2022, 4:49 am by Russell Knight
” 750 ILCS 5/510(a-5) “An order for child support may be modified as follows… upon a showing of a substantial change in circumstance” 750 ILCS 5/510(a) “Parenting time may be modified at any time, without a showing of serious endangerment, upon a showing of changed circumstances that necessitates modification to serve the best interests of the child” 750 ILCS 5/610.5(a) “[T]he court shall modify a… [read post]