Search for: "Arbitrator 3" Results 201 - 220 of 26,229
[…] 27 Dec 2010, 6:07 am by Badrinath Srinivasan
In the last three posts on this subject, we had dealt with the impact of S 69(3) of the Indian Partnership Act on arbitration. [read post]
26 Mar 2014, 2:44 pm by Mark Astarita
However, since there are three arbitrators, and there is no requirement that any arbitrator be an attorney, the possiblity of a successful attack on the awards is slim. [read post]
24 Nov 2023, 12:47 pm
New Hampshire’s three-year statute of limitations for filing lawsuits, RSA 508:4, states “Except as otherwise provided by law, all personal actions, except actions for slander or libel, may be brought only within 3 years of the act or omission complained of . . . [read post]
17 Mar 2016, 6:27 pm by Jonathan Rudnick
Both the state and federal courts have unanimously affirmed the applicability of arbitration clauses, the enforceability of arbitration clauses to the extent to which the system favors sending matters to arbitration. [read post]