Search for: "G. VEGA" Results 201 - 220 of 403
[…] 2 Nov 2009, 1:41 am
Group, Inc v Jungle Networks, Inc (Gray on Claims) BPAI holds term indefinite and summarizes reasoning behind broadest reasonable interpretation rule: Ex parte Senju Metal Industry Co (Gray on Claims)   US Patents – Lawsuits and strategic steps Amkor Technology – ITC issues supplemental initial determination finding non-invalidity under 35 USC §§ 102(g) and 103(a) of certain asserted patent claims in investigation concerning Carsem’s… [read post]
22 May 2014, 3:17 pm by m zamora
”  Under 21 CFR 170.30(b), “[g]eneral recognition of safety based upon scientific procedures shall require the same quantity and quality of scientific evidence as is required to obtain approval of a food additive regulation for the ingredient. [read post]
18 Jul 2014, 11:30 am
An order that all infringing devices or materials in the possession of, or subject to control by, Defendant or its agents be delivered up and destroyed or altered to eliminate any possibility any further infringement;G. [read post]