Search for: "Appeal of at & T Information Systems" Results 2281 - 2300 of 9,200
[…] The judgment against EMOI concludes that a software developer can’t use its property insurance to cover losses. [read post]
13 Feb 2015, 8:50 am by Simon Chester
Solicitor-client privilege is “essential to the effective operation of the legal system”: R. v. [read post]
26 May 2009, 5:00 am by Alan E. Sherman
Under Section 151.0031 of the Texas Tax Code, a “computer program” is “…a series of instructions that are coded for acceptance or use by a computer system and that are designed to permit the computer system to process data and provide results and information. [read post]
19 Feb 2016, 4:08 pm by Rebecca Tushnet
  What explains the different methodologies for claiming, especially given increasingly overlapping use of those systems? [read post]
3 Sep 2010, 6:57 am by Eugene Volokh