Search for: "Does 1-35" Results 2381 - 2400 of 9,566
[…] 20 Nov 2011, 4:38 pm by brettb
The FDA, however, turned to the Institute of Medicine (IOM) to evaluate the 510(k) process and answer two essential questions: (1) Does the 510(k) process protect patients and promote innovations? [read post]
15 May 2013, 3:54 am by Dennis Crouch
One of the most powerful of these is the new post-grant review (PGR) proceeding that allows patent challenges on any validity ground, including issues arising from 35 U.S.C. [read post]
5 Jul 2012, 11:53 am by Tiffany Schmidt
Minnesota Statute § 179A.03, Subd. 14(e) excludes from the definition of a public employee, “part-time employees whose service does not exceed the lesser of 14 hours per week or 35 percent of the normal work week in the employee's appropriate unit. [read post]