Search for: "The United States, Petitioner" Results 2701 - 2720 of 8,957
[…] Search for: "The United States, Petitioner" Results 2701 - 2720 of 8,957
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
24 Jan 2024, 4:14 am
Waterdrop also pointed to FRCP 45(a)(3), which states that an attorney may authorize and issue a subpoena if authorized to practice in the issuing court. 35 USC Section 24 states that "the clerk of any United States court for the district wherein testimony is to be taken for use in any contested case in the Patent and Trademark Office shall, upon the application of any party thereto, issue a subpoena for any witness residing or being within the… [read post]
17 Aug 2012, 2:35 pm by Viking