Search for: "MATTER OF B P B P" Results 2941 - 2960 of 5,344
[…] [read post]
21 Jan 2024, 9:05 pm by renholding
SEC, 446 U.S. 680 (1980). [8] Press Release, SEC, SEC Charges Ontrak Chairman Terren Peizer With Insider Trading (Mar. 1, 2023); In the Matter of Sheng Fu and Ming Xu, Securities Act Release No. 11104, Exchange Act Release No. 95847 (Sep. 21, 2022). [9] In the Matter of Sheng Fu and Ming Xu, Securities Act Release No. 11104, Exchange Act Release No. 95847 (Sep. 21, 2022). [10] See Karen E. [read post]
20 Mar 2015, 5:18 pm by Stephen Bilkis
CPLR 2308 (b)(1) provides: Unless otherwise provided, if a person fails to comply with a subpoena which is not returnable in a court, the issuer or the person on whose behalf the subpoena was issued may move in the supreme court to compel compliance. [read post]
31 Jul 2021, 2:25 pm by Russell Knight
“The form and contents of motions, notices regarding the same, hearings on motions, and all other matters of procedure relative thereto, shall be according to rules. [read post]
22 Nov 2010, 4:48 pm by INFORRM