Search for: "EMPLOYEE DOE 5" Results 281 - 300 of 16,442
[…] [read post]
26 Sep 2018, 7:00 am by Second Circuit Civil Rights Blog
Navarro, which rejected that method of statutory interpretation for the first time by a 5-4 vote. [read post]
2 Aug 2018, 1:35 pm by Gene Takagi
In this case, the employee has no taxable compensation and does not use section 132(f) because the value of the parking provided is $0. [read post]
22 Sep 2008, 12:02 pm
"As to that branch of Nabors involving CSEA, the Appellate Division, citing CPLR Section 217[2][a], said that a cause of action alleging that an employee organization such as CSEA has breached its duty of fair representation begins to accrue "within four months of the date the employee or former employee knew or should have known that the breach has occurred, or within four months of the date the employee or former employee suffers actual harm,… [read post]
10 Aug 2011, 4:15 am by Howard Friedman