Search for: "C. R.C. C." Results 301 - 314 of 314
[…] [read post]
10 Sep 2010, 8:07 am by Bexis
App. 2007) (adopting Restatement Third §2(c) regarding warnings; “[a]bsent controlling Arizona law to the contrary, we generally follow the Restatement”); Southwest Pet Products, Inc. v. [read post]
22 Jan 2007, 9:53 am
You won’t find a  more thorough analysis  of every factor in a cybersquatting  case than this on. — F.Supp.2d —-, 2007 WL 43747 (S.D.Ohio) United States District Court, S.D. [read post]
24 May 2010, 9:10 pm by cdw
§ 924(c)(1)(B)(ii) that must be proved to a jury beyond a reasonable doubt as it is an element of the offense and not merely  a sentencing factor. [read post]
5 Oct 2017, 8:57 am by MBettman
”) R.C. 3702.303 (Written transfer agreement statute) (“(A) Except as provided in division (C) of this section, an ambulatory surgical facility shall have a written transfer agreement with a local hospital that specifies an effective procedure for the safe and immediate transfer of patients from the facility to the hospital when medical care beyond the care that can be provided at the ambulatory surgical facility is necessary, including when emergency situations occur… [read post]
2 Nov 2012, 5:00 am by Charles Rowland
”  In the De Laudibus Legum Angliae, c. 1470, Sir John Fortescue argues that “one would much rather that twenty guilty person should escape the punishment of death, than that one innocent person should be condemned and suffer capitally.