Search for: "In the Interest of: R.C."
[…] 18 Jul 2016, 7:47 am
Key Statutes and Precedent R.C. 2305.09 (an action for certain specified causes of action must be brought within four years.) [read post]
9 Mar 2017, 8:38 am
., their intent to execute the search warrant, the Boardman police violated R.C. 2935.12, Ohio’s knock-and-announce rule. [read post]
7 Dec 2015, 8:48 am
Key Statutes and Precedent R.C. 2152.01 (A) (“The overriding purposes for dispositions under this chapter are to provide for the care, protection, and mental and physical development of children subject to this chapter, protect the public interest and safety, hold the offender accountable for the offender’s actions, restore the victim, and rehabilitate the offender. [read post]
15 Jun 2014, 9:15 am
Key Statute and Precedent R.C. 2745.01 – Liability of employer for intentional tort – intent to injure required – exceptions. [read post]
5 Nov 2015, 6:13 am
”) R.C. 2315.21(Punitive damage statute. [read post]
3 Aug 2016, 5:16 am