Search for: "State v. South" Results 321 - 340 of 11,251
[…] It should be noted that South Carolina has not adopted the Daubert test and instead follows its own test set forth in State v. [read post]
12 Jul 2019, 2:03 am
Eve Gray (UCT) opened with a neo-colonial background into South Africa’s copyright reform noting the interplay of colonialism in the fair use v fair dealing debate. [read post]
22 Oct 2010, 5:00 am by Kimberly A. Kralowec
 Sinanian for coming up from down south to join us, and of course to Mitch Wood and Ana Castillo at the State Bar for all their hard work. [read post]
13 Apr 2024, 12:25 pm by Futeral & Nelson, LLC
Code Section 20-3-130 states that in a South Carolina divorce, “the court may grant alimony or separate maintenance and support in such amounts and for such term as the court considers appropriate as from the circumstances of the parties and the nature of the case may be just, [temporarily], and permanently. [read post]
13 Apr 2024, 12:25 pm by Futeral & Nelson, LLC
Code Section 20-3-130 states that in a South Carolina divorce, “the court may grant alimony or separate maintenance and support in such amounts and for such term as the court considers appropriate as from the circumstances of the parties and the nature of the case may be just, [temporarily], and permanently. [read post]
5 Feb 2016, 7:25 am by Lawfare Staff
  In other news… United States Reuters reports that the United States is open to the possibility of joint FON patrols with the Philippines in the South China Sea. [read post]