Search for: "Filing Error." Results 3481 - 3500 of 23,817
[…] Search for: "Filing Error." Results 3481 - 3500 of 23,817
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
15 Nov 2010, 12:49 pm
”***Section 45.031(8), Florida Statutes (2009), provides that objections based on the amount of the bid may be filed within ten days after the clerk files a certificate of sale, and “[i]f timely objections to the bid are served, the objections shall be heard by the court. [read post]
16 Feb 2009, 4:57 am
There are an estimated 100,000 medical errors caused every year and often it is the same doctor who hurts patients. [read post]
4 Dec 2009, 1:50 am by John Day