Search for: "F. S. v. J. S." Results 3601 - 3620 of 8,312
[…] Search for: "F. S. v. J. S." Results 3601 - 3620 of 8,312
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
7 Oct 2021, 11:09 am by David Reiss
Agency, 901 F.3d 954, 960 (8th Cir. 2018) (Stras, J., concurring) (“The provision is broad but not boundless. [read post]
8 Jul 2021, 7:11 pm by Vercammen Law
Plaintiff also sought a ruling permitting the jury to consider whether decedent's rights under this Act – the opportunity to "achieve the highest level of independence, autonomy, and interaction with the community," N.J.S.A. 55:13B-19(j), and "a safe and decent living environment and considerate and respectful care that recognizes the dignity and individuality of the resident," N.J.S.A. 55:13B-19(l) – were violated by Care… [read post]
7 May 2012, 4:20 pm by Eugene Volokh
See McCane, 573 F.3d at 1048-49 (10th Cir. 2009) (Tymkovich, J., concurring) (suggesting that Heller’s “dictum” should not foreclose challenges to the felon-dispossession law in § 922(g)(1)).