Search for: "D&S, Inc." Results 3681 - 3700 of 26,052
[…] 10 Feb 2021, 6:00 am by Kevin Kaufman
Analysis With our hypothetical in place, let’s consider some basic analysis. [read post]
9 Feb 2021, 3:46 am
IP Application Development LLC and Apple, Inc., 2021 USPQ2d 81 (4th Cir. 2021).The TTAB had dismissed RxD Media’s Section 2(d) opposition to Apple's registration of the mark IPAD for various business and computer services, including storage and retrieval of data. [read post]
9 Feb 2021, 1:05 am by Jon L. Gelman
(pp. 20-22)The Court adds that Goulding would be entitled to compensation under N.J.S.A. 34:15-7’s two-part test even if her volunteer work at Family Fun Day could be deemed a recreational or social activity: her injury was sustained during an activity that (1) was a “regular incident of employment” and (2) “produce[d] a benefit to the employer beyond improvement in employee health and morale. [read post]