Search for: "In Re Adoption of Rule" Results 361 - 380 of 13,403
[…] Search for: "In Re Adoption of Rule" Results 361 - 380 of 13,403
Sort by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
7 Feb 2024, 4:02 pm by David Super
  Are the sweeping concessions in this legislation now similarly assured of eventual adoption as law? [read post]
7 Feb 2024, 3:59 am by jonathanturley
SECOND CLAIM FOR RELIEF: WRONGFUL DISCHARGE AND REFUSAL TO HIRE California Labor Code § 98.6 THIRD CLAIM FOR RELIEF: SEX DISCRIMINATION California Gov’t Code § 12940 The first claim is based on CLC Section 1101, which states: “No employer shall make, adopt, or enforce any rule, regulation, or policy: (a) Forbidding or preventing employees from engaging or participating in politics or from becoming candidates for public office. [read post]
6 Feb 2024, 11:04 am by Kevin LaCroix
”  Justices Alito, Barrett, Kavanaugh, and Gorsuch voiced similar concerns about adopting such an expansive interpretation of Rule 10b-5 liability. [read post]
6 Feb 2024, 7:12 am by Richard Reibstein Esq.