Search for: "Insurance Companies A,B" Results 361 - 380 of 8,061
[…] Search for: "Insurance Companies A,B" Results 361 - 380 of 8,061
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
5 Nov 2010, 9:13 pm by emagraken
York Fire & Casualty Insurance Company) the Plaintiff was considered a pedestrian and was struck by a tractor trailer driven by an individual insured with MPIC. [read post]
12 Jun 2009, 10:15 pm
New York Insurance Law § 2122(b) (McKinney 2000), entitled "advertising by insurance agents and brokers", provides as follows: "Every agent of any insurer and every insurance broker shall, in all advertisements, public announcements, signs, pamphlets, circulars and cards, which refer to an insurer, set forth therein the name in full of the insurer referred to and the name of the city, town or village in… [read post]
13 Feb 2019, 1:07 pm by Richard J. Andreano, Jr.
However, the final rule does not require insurance companies to include such a statement in a private policy, and a financial institution cannot reject a private policy simply because the statement is not provided. [read post]