Search for: "Motion to Quash Subpoena" Results 361 - 380 of 1,082
[…] Search for: "Motion to Quash Subpoena" Results 361 - 380 of 1,082
Sort by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
20 Mar 2015, 5:18 pm by Stephen Bilkis
A Staten Island Family Lawyer said the CPLR 2304 provides: A motion to quash, fix conditions or modify a subpoena shall be made promptly in the court in which the subpoena is returnable. [read post]
20 Mar 2015, 6:41 am