Search for: "A B C Insurance" Results 3861 - 3880 of 5,818
[…] 31 Jul 2011, 8:16 am by admin
Think of it as analogous to a restaurant getting a letter grade (A, B, C . . .) posted in their window for their food preparation practices. [read post]
23 Nov 2015, 11:14 am by Jay Levine and Ryan Graham
Chief among LabMD’s defenses were: (a) the FTC lacked jurisdiction over the case, (b) the FTC lacked statutory authority under Section 5 to regulate data security, (c) the FTC’s complaint was unconstitutional and (c) LabMD’s customers did not suffer any substantial harm. [read post]
8 Aug 2013, 12:35 pm by CJ.Harding
THE STATUTE: The Texas Family Code §154.183(c)(1)-(2) states: “(c) As additional child support, the court shall allocate between the parties, according to their circumstances: The reasonable and necessary health care expenses, including vision and dental expenses, of the child that are not reimbursed by health insurance or are not otherwise covered by the amount of cash medical support ordered under Section 154.182(b)(3); and Amounts paid by either… [read post]
9 Sep 2012, 1:44 pm by Ira Meislik
Item (c) is closely related – you shouldn’t be exposed to forfeiture of your property and rights because of some minor, otherwise insignificant breach. [read post]
6 Aug 2023, 5:40 am by Joel R. Brandes