Search for: "Merchants Serv. Co. v. Small Claims Court" Results 21 - 33 of 33
[…] Search for: "Merchants Serv. Co. v. Small Claims Court" Results 21 - 33 of 33
Sort by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
12 Oct 2011, 3:00 pm by Amy Howe
  Environmental concerns also are at the core of the third case, Pacific Merchant Shipping Association v. [read post]
31 Dec 2010, 11:50 am by Francis G.X. Pileggi
Mesa Petroleum Co., 493 A.2d 946 (1985), as a proper exercise of business judgment. [read post]
22 Jun 2010, 1:46 pm by Christopher Simon
" There is also an Implied Warranty of Merchantability, OCGA §11-2-314. that covers any food sold: "Unless excluded or modified, a warranty that the goods shall be merchantable is implied in a contract for their sale if the seller is a merchant with respect to goods of that kind. [read post]
4 Mar 2010, 3:17 pm by admin
– EPA News Release, March 3, 2010 A Missouri agricultural merchant has agreed to pay a $14,560 civil penalty to the [read post]
28 Nov 2008, 12:14 pm