Search for: "US REALTY HOLDINGS, LLC" Results 21 - 40 of 307
[…] [read post]
15 May 2017, 3:32 am by Peter Mahler
It’s not even clear that the LLC’s sole realty asset couldn’t have been sold during the repayment period in light of the LLC operating agreement’s purpose clause which expressly contemplates conveyance of the realty. [read post]
7 May 2018, 3:28 am by Peter Mahler
The plaintiff also filed a lis pendens a/k/a notice of pendency against the LLC’s realty, a device authorized by NY CPLR § 6501 that puts any prospective purchaser or mortgage lender of the property on constructive notice of a potential judgment that “would affect the title to, or the possession, use or enjoyment of, real property. [read post]