Search for: "Reason v. Social Security Administration" Results 401 - 420 of 1,962
[…] [read post]
30 Oct 2018, 6:08 pm by Carrie Cordero, Quinta Jurecic
Government agencies, such as the Social Security Administration, Department of Homeland Security and Department of Health and Human Services will all be operating in an environment of legal ambiguity. [read post]
21 Feb 2020, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
”A Retirement System member's pension benefit depends upon their final average salary, i.e., "the average salary earned by … a member during any three consecutive years which provide the highest average salary" (Retirement and Social Security Law §443 [a]). [read post]
21 Feb 2020, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
”A Retirement System member's pension benefit depends upon their final average salary, i.e., "the average salary earned by … a member during any three consecutive years which provide the highest average salary" (Retirement and Social Security Law §443 [a]). [read post]
21 Feb 2020, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
”A Retirement System member's pension benefit depends upon their final average salary, i.e., "the average salary earned by … a member during any three consecutive years which provide the highest average salary" (Retirement and Social Security Law §443 [a]). [read post]
5 Jul 2023, 10:00 am by Leah Litman
There are myriad legitimate and indeed compelling reasons the government might have to ask social media companies to remove content. [read post]