Search for: "State v. Christmas" Results 401 - 420 of 1,217
[…] Search for: "State v. Christmas" Results 401 - 420 of 1,217
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
12 Sep 2012, 11:56 am by Florian Mueller
There may be preliminary or even seemingly-final rulings during that period, but in practical terms, Apple is almost certainly safe from any actual, material impact on its iPhone 5 sales for the important Christmas selling season. [read post]
25 Dec 2009, 5:30 am by Evidence ProfBlogger
Like Federal Rule of Evidence 803(5), 12 O.S.2001 Section 2803(5) provides an exception to the rule against hearsay for: A record concerning a matter about which a witness once had knowledge but now has insufficient recollection to testify fully and... [read post]
19 Feb 2014, 7:30 am
Practice Tip: The United States Supreme Court addressed the elements required for trade dress to be protected in Two Pesos, Inc. v. [read post]
24 Jul 2011, 9:44 am by Blog Editorial