Search for: "Equipment Rental" Results 441 - 460 of 1,346
[…] [read post]
22 Aug 2018, 1:26 am
The Court noted how this notion is fairly loose, in that the concept of ‘information society service’ refers to services which are provided:at a distance, by means of electronic equipment for the processing and storage of data, at the individual request of a recipient of services, normally in return for remuneration. [read post]
15 Aug 2018, 9:00 am by Michael H Cohen
  For example, in California, Business & Professions Code, Section 650(b), provides: The payment or receipt of consideration for services other than the referral of patients which is based on a percentage of gross revenue or similar type of contractual arrangement shall not be unlawful if the consideration is commensurate with the value of the services furnished or with the fair rental value of any premises or equipment leased or provided by the recipient to the payer. [read post]
15 Aug 2018, 9:00 am by Michael H Cohen
  For example, in California, Business & Professions Code, Section 650(b), provides: The payment or receipt of consideration for services other than the referral of patients which is based on a percentage of gross revenue or similar type of contractual arrangement shall not be unlawful if the consideration is commensurate with the value of the services furnished or with the fair rental value of any premises or equipment leased or provided by the recipient to the payer. [read post]