Search for: "United States v. Cox"
[…] Search for: "United States v. Cox"
Results 441 - 460
of 507
Sorted by Relevance
|
Sort by Date
13 Aug 2021, 4:00 am
End Citizens United had alleged Scott and the New Republican PAC, a group he formerly chaired, violated election laws prohibiting coordination between candidates and outside groups. [read post]
10 Sep 2014, 11:06 pm
And yet I took the job.And swore the oath set forth in 28 USC § 453.Each justice or judge of the United States shall take the following oath or affirmation before performing the duties of his office: “I, XXX XXX, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as XXX under the… [read post]
9 Sep 2008, 2:25 pm