Search for: "CREDITORS" Results 4781 - 4800 of 30,241
[…] [read post]
16 Mar 2020, 9:29 am by bblocklaw
The creditor then may send a repossession company to… The post Voluntary Repossessions Of Motor Vehicles appeared first on California Car Repossession Lawyer. [read post]
16 Mar 2020, 5:30 am by Jordan Rothman
* Creditors of Toys ‘R Us claim that employees bilked the company of assets during the bankruptcy process. [read post]
15 Mar 2020, 5:59 pm by The Clinton Law Firm
(Dkt. 182, Ex. 1, p. 3) (finance charge calculated by applying the periodic interest rate to the Daily Balance of the loan); 815 ILCS 205/2 (“Creditors shall be allowed to receive at the rate of five (5) per centum per annum for all moneys after they become due on any … promissory note … In the absence of an agreement between the creditor and debtor governing interest charges, upon 30 days’ written notice to the debtor, an assignee or agent of the… [read post]
15 Mar 2020, 12:40 pm by Bob Lawless
So long as the secured creditors are paid the value of their collateral (over time), and the debtor commits all of the “disposable income” of the business to the creditors for three to five years, the debtor can retain ownership of the business.