Search for: "State v. Court of Appeals, Division I" Results 481 - 500 of 4,047
[…] [read post]
15 Aug 2014, 5:19 am
The division of some of those properties is at issue on appeal. . . . [read post]
10 Jun 2008, 5:47 pm
Clark raises one issue on appeal, which we restate as: Whether the trial court abused its discretion in denying his petition in light of our supreme court's decision in Lambert v. [read post]
4 Sep 2008, 4:45 am
In the appeal that followed the Appellate Division indicated that the basic issue concerned "What constitutes an unwarranted invasion of personal privacy? [read post]
6 Aug 2019, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
§18 provides for the defense and indemnification of officers and employees of public entities which are defined as "(i) a county, city, town, village or any other political subdivision or civil division of the state, (ii) a school district, board of cooperative educational services, or any other governmental entity or combination or association of governmental entities operating a public school, college, community college or university, (iii) a public improvement… [read post]
20 Mar 2019, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press