Search for: "Fictitious Defendant #1" Results 521 - 540 of 609
[…] [read post]
6 Mar 2010, 3:29 am by Veronika Gaertner
The reason for the measure was the defendant’s violation of a freezing and disclosure order. [read post]
25 Feb 2010, 8:40 pm by jefhenninger
  The jury will really hate the defendant as he will be seen as Madoff’s right hand man. [read post]
20 Feb 2010, 5:50 am
Not defending the innocent or prosecuting the guilty. [read post]
10 Feb 2010, 7:30 am by Susan Brenner
Bvocik was charged with, and ultimately convicted of, violating Wisconsin Statutes § 948.075(1), which provides as follows: Whoever uses a computerized communication system to communicate with an individual who the actor believes or has reason to believe has not attained the age of 16 years with intent to have sexual contact or sexual intercourse with the individual in violation [Wisconsin Statutes] § 948.02(1) or (2) is guilty of a Class C felony. [read post]
27 Jan 2010, 5:57 am
Defendant argues that a fictitious name or a John Doe name is insufficient to identify anyone, and therefore is insufficient to identify anyone with particularity. [read post]
14 Dec 2009, 4:38 pm by Bruce Nye