Search for: "Application of Smith" Results 5781 - 5800 of 7,623
[…] [read post]
8 Nov 2009, 7:44 pm
(IP finance) Gospel, gold diggers and gum trees: How sampling litigation changes the tune (IP Osgoode)   Australia A mere collocation - Full Federal Court allows appeal against grant of interlocutory injunction preventing Smith & Nephew entering negative pressure wound therapy market: Smith & Nephew P/L v Wake Forest University Health Sciences (ipwars.com) The Vegemite/iSnack trade mark saga down under: Fiasco or triumph? [read post]
9 May 2021, 4:48 am by Russell Knight
” 750 ILCS 5/510(a-5) “[T]he court shall consider the applicable factors set forth in subsection” the court shall consider the applicable factors set forth in subsection: “[A]ny change in the employment status of either” 750 ILCS 5/510(a-5)(1) Retirement is definitely a change in employment. [read post]
8 Nov 2009, 7:44 pm