Search for: "IN THE MATTER OF THE APPEAL FROM THE DENIAL OF APPLICATION FOR A PERMIT, ETC. " Results 41 - 60 of 89
[…] Search for: "IN THE MATTER OF THE APPEAL FROM THE DENIAL OF APPLICATION FOR A PERMIT, ETC. " Results 41 - 60 of 89
Sort by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
21 Jul 2016, 11:39 am by MBettman
”) R.C. 2953.02 (“In a capital case in which a sentence of death is imposed for an offense committed…the judgment or final order may be appealed from the trial court directly to the supreme court as a matter of right. [read post]
22 Dec 2015, 2:50 pm by Eugene Volokh
Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit held (In re Tam), by a 9-to-3 vote, that this exclusion of “disparaging” marks violated the First Amendment. [read post]
9 Nov 2014, 6:46 pm