Search for: "S. D. R.C." Results 41 - 60 of 294
[…] [read post]
5 Jun 2019, 6:00 am by MBettman
At issue in the case is whether a dog must be previously designated as a “dangerous dog” under R.C. 955.11 for the dog’s owner to be convicted of a misdemeanor for failure to control a “dangerous dog” under R.C. 955.22(D). [read post]
18 Jul 2011, 3:59 am by Russ Bensing
Yeah, that’d make a difference. [read post]
19 Jan 2016, 6:39 am by MBettman
Director’s Proposed Proposition of Law In an unemployment compensation administrative appeal, R.C. 4141.282(D)’s mandate that the “appellant shall name all interested parties as appellees in the notice of appeal” is a jurisdictional requirement, so a defective notice of appeal fails to vest jurisdiction in a common pleas court. [read post]
14 Aug 2017, 3:00 am