Search for: "Application of Smith" Results 5981 - 6000 of 7,623
[…] [read post]
13 Jan 2011, 6:48 am by admin
  So far, the financial misery of the past two years has not caused a surge in bankruptcy applications; about 15 municipalities pursued bankruptcy in the last two years. [read post]
12 Jan 2011, 7:27 pm by Mark Bennett
What these changes will do is require millions of dollars in legal fees fighting over what the new rules actually mean, and how they differ in application from the current rules. [read post]
11 Jan 2011, 12:52 pm by Behr, McCarter & Potter, P.C.
SC90866 (Mo.banc 2010).Article 3, §40(30) provides that “[t]he General Assembly shall not pass any local or special law…where a general law can be made applicable. [read post]
11 Jan 2011, 10:27 am